Official Result of the 2016 17th annual Broadkill River Canoe and Kayak Race

PDF version for download

Questions, comment, disputes should be directed to Maryellen mare@irisheyespub.com

 

10:00 FIRST HEAT    
 Canoe - Single    Male/Female  
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
1100 Luke Rhodes 1:43:26 1
1101 Brayton Palmer 1:48:42 2
1102 David Armstrong 1:51:50 3
1104 Nathan Sedgewick 1:53:24 4
1103 Bill Jones 2:53:49 5
       
Paddleboard   Male/Female  
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
1150 Michael Keller 2:32:08 1
1151 Stephanie Bennett 3:43:44 2
       
Men Single – Short Kayak     
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
1206 Igor Ioshpa 2:14:20 1
1210 Jeff Pringle 2:16:37 2
1211 Jeff Evans 2:23:45 3
1220 Gary White 2:33:01 4
1202 Carl Raring 2:36:23 5
1200 David Kohler 2:42:04 6
1209 Doug Raines 2:42:52 7
1205 Tony Lowe 3:03:50 8
1201 Ray Newell 3:16:21 9
1212 Theodore Cormier 3:20:21 10
1213 Tim Pepper 3:26:47 11
1215 William Baummer 3:27:14 12
1204 Steve Stone 3:41:07 13
1203 Scott Severn 3:41:18 14
1217 John Raub 3:57:43 15
1207 Nicholas O’Cone 3:59:41 16
1218 Jon Raub 4:00:54 17
1219 Richard Belanger 4:02:07 18
1216 Joey Kwit 4:08:42 19
1214 Daniel Rosenfeld 4:09:03 20
1208 Pablo Ramirez NA  
       
Female Single – Short Kayak     
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
1308 Abby Jones 2:53:49 1
1305 Christel Garrett 3:08:34 2
1313 Sue Stringfield 3:20:39 3
1314 Pat Burns 3:20:40 3
1301 Geri Gitlin 3:24:50 4
1306 Lynda Del Castillo 3:27:18 5
1310 Karen Fitzpatrick  3:50:38 6
1309 Rosanna Castilo 3:57:08 7
1302 Lori Waldee-Warden 3:59:52 8
1311 Carol Pearson 4:00:41 9
1323 Candice Evans 4:02:03 10
1307 Laurie Yanacek 4:07:42 11
1304 Ayeisha King NA  
1300 Hadley Schmoyer No Show  
1312 ---------------------------------    
       
Tandem Canoe: Male/Female/Combo    
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
1400 Will Rhodes / Carole O’Gara 1:46:07 1
1401 Steve Corbett / Don Huebaer 1:47:49 2
1402 CJ Reed / Ericka Stine 2:32:15 3
1403 William Hahn / Allen Reid 2:40:25 4
       
Tandem Kayak: Male/Female/Combo    
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
1506 Louise Flynn / Leslie Roberts 1:44:25 1
1505 Karen Febey / Hal Wilson 1:54:23 2
1504 Brooke Linford / Matt Myers 1:55:24 3
1509 Tyler Bishoff / Eric Mygard 2:45:53 4
1508 Stephanie Smith / Joshua Smith 2:48:12 5
1507 Tom Thaler / Len Leshem 2:59:00 6
1502 Molly & Michael Sewell 3:17:56 7
1500 Ronda Wolf & Loreal Endy No Show  
1503 Becky & Olivia Montini No Show  
       
10:10 AM - SECOND HEAT    
       
Male Single Long Kayak    
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
2104 Nik Ashayev 1:31:08 1
2110 Dale Glover 1:32:26 2
2107 Kris Knutsen 1:35:04 3
2102 Leonardo Cacation 1:40:38 4
2106 Eric Knutsen 1:40:45 5
2103 William Woodruff 1:41:16 6
2116 John Zirckel 1:43:21 7
2113 Gary Mullen 1:45:21 8
2100 Charlie Johnson 1:46:45 9
2112 Peter Norman 1:50:49 10
2115 Mike Eline 2:03:27 11
2109 Kent Gaffey 2:17:06 12
2111 Paul Gitlin 3:03:53 13
2117 Michael McGrocerty 3:13:45* 14
2101 Glen Green 3:30:04* 15
2108 John Meise 3:30:04* 16
2114 Kurt Sourbeen 3:30:04* 17
2118 Rowan Sampson 4:00:54 18
2105 Thad Zimmer No Show  
   * includes a 7 mile detour up the Beaverdam Creek    
Female Single Long Kayak    
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
2200 Hype Mattingly 1:35:23 1
       
Female Single Skull    
       
Number: Name: Time: Place:
2400 Patty Nash 1:55:56 1